Tournament History 2010 - Present

2010

Tournaments Attended - 5

Best Standard time: 17.306
Best Variety Time: 21.126

Orange Crush - Winter Games

January 16th and 17th, 2010
Hidden Valley - Irvine, CA

Regular

Saturday Woof Gang - Finished 2nd in Regular Div 2 (19.448)
The Team: Bear, Kelso, Callie, Niles, Zeb and Elly


Regular Team Best Time: 19.448
Debut:
Elly
New Titles:
Bear - FMX
Elly - FD, FDX and FDCH

Back to top

Lickety Splits - Fast Times at the ROCC

March 20th and 21st, 2010
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday March 20th

Woof Gang A - 1st place Standard Div. 2 (19.111)

Team: Bear, Callie, Niles, Kelso and Bella


Woof Gang B - (pick-up team) Variety Div 1
Team: Elly, Zeb, Lucky, Valyn and Crack

Sunday March 21st

Woof Gang A - 4th place Standard Div. 2 (20.045)
Team: Bear, Callie, Niles, Kelso and Bella


Woof Gang B - (pick-up team) Variety Div. 1
Team: Elly, Zeb, Lucky, Valyn, Magic and Pagan

 

Standard Team Best Time: 19.111
Debut:
Bella
New Titles:
Bella - TF and TF-I
Niles - TFE-I
Valyn - TF-I, TF-II and TF-III

Back to top

Fly'N Aces - Need 4 Speed

April 24th and 25th, 2010
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Las Vegas, NV

Saturday April 24th

Woof Gang - 4th place Standard Div 4 (18.288)
Team: bear, Callie, Kelso, Valyn, Bella and Niles

Sunday April 25th

Woof Gang - 5th place Standard Div 4 (18.015)
Team: Elly, Callie, Kelso, Valyn, Bella and Niles

Standard Team Best Time: 18.015

Debut: x
New Titles:
Bella - TF-III and TF-III
Elly - TFE
Luke - TFFC-I

Back to top

Lickety Splits - Bedlam in Bishop

June 5th and 6th, 2010
Eastern Sierra Tri-County Fairgrounds
Bishop, CA

Saturday June 5th

Sharpshooters - 4th place Standard Div 2 (18.751)
Team: Elly, Kelso, Valyn, Zeb, Bella and Niles


Deputy - (pick-up team) Standard Div. 3
Team: Bear, Callie, Jus, Cocoa, Tabby and Scribble

Saturday June 5th

Deputy - (pick-up team) Standard Div 2
Team: Zeb, Kelso, Tabby, Chill and Jus


Sharpshooters - 1st place Standard Div. 3 (17.569)
Team: Bear, Elly, Callie, Valyn, Bella and Niles

Standard Team Best Time: 17.569
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Valyn - TFE
Zeb - TFE-I

Back to top

Catchers on the Fly - Dogtoberfest 2010

October 2nd and 3rd, 2010
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday October 2nd

Ruff Riders - 3rd place Standard Div 2 (17.833)
Team: Elly, Valyn, Callie, Zeb, Niles and MJ


Wild Bunch - (pick-up team) Standard Div. 3
Team: Celtic, Kelso, Bella, Robin, June Bug and Raindrop


Drifters - (pick-up team) Variety 1
Team: Magic, Vader, Kayda, Dillan, Charm and Oingo

Sunday October 3rd

Woof Gang - 3rd place Standard Div 1 (17.306)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, Lucky and MJ


Outlaws - 1st Place Variety 1 (21.126)
Team: Kelso, Zeb, Bella, Robin, Kayda and Charm

Standard Team Best Time:17.306
Variety Team Best Time:
21.126
Debut:
Charm, Kayda, MJ
New Titles:
Charm - TF
Elly - TFE-I
Kayda - TF
Kelso - TFP
Luke - TFFC-II
MJ - TF and TF-I
Niles - TFE-II

Back to top

 

2011

Tournaments Attended - 7

Best standard time: 17.195 - Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky
Best Variety Time: 20.273 - Valyn, Kelso, Bella, Robin and Charm

Orange Crush - Winter Games

January 15th and 16th, 2011
Hidden Valley - Irvine, CA

Regular

Saturday Wild Bunch - Finished 1st place in Regular Div 2 (18.456)
The Team: Bear, Niles, Elly, Lucky, MJ and Valyn

Sunday Wild Bunch - 1st place Regular Div 2 (18.229)
The Team: Bear, Niles, Zeb, Elly, MJ and Valyn

Multibreed

Saturday Ruff Riders - Finished 1st Place in Multibreed 2 (21.910)
The Team: Magic, June Bug, Kelso, Charm, Kayda and Bella

Sunday Ruff Riders - 2nd Place Multibreed 2 (21.113)
Team: Magic, June Bug, Kelso, Charm, Kayda and Bella


Regular Team Best Time: 18.229
Multibreed Team Best Time:
21.113
Debut:
Kayda, Lucky
New Titles:
Bella: FDCH, FDCH-S, MBDX, MBD and MBDCH
Charm: FDX, MBDX and MBD
Elly - FDCH-S
June Bug - MBD and MBDX
Kayda - FD, FDX, FDCH, MBD and MBDX
Kelso - MBDCH-S
Lucky - FD

Back to top

Lickety Splits - Fast Times at the ROCC

March 5th and 6th, 2011
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday March 5th

Outlaws - 1st place Standard Div 2 (18.239)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, and Robin


Mavericks - 1st Place Variety 2 (21.072)
Team: Kelso, Kayda, Magic, June Bug, Bella and Lucky

Sunday March 6th

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 1 (17.756)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Zeb, Niles, and Lucky


Mavericks - 1st Place Variety 2 (21.086)
Team: Kelso, Kayda, Magic, Robin, Bella and Charm

Standard Team Best Time: 17.756
Variety Team Best Time: 21.072
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bear - TFFC-II
Bella - TFE
Charm - TF-I
Elly - TFE-II
Kayda - TF-I, TF-II and TF-III
Valyn - TFE-I
Zeb - TFE-II

 

Back to top

Fly'N Aces - Need 4 Speed II

May 14th and 15th, 2011
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Las Vegas, NV

Saturday May 14th

Wranglers - 4th place Standard Div 3 (17.607)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Outlaws - (pick-up team) Standard Div 5
Team: Bella, Digger, Smudge, Dandelion, Halo and Charm

Sunday May 15th

Wranglers - 2nd place Standard Div 3 (17.704)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Outlaws - (pick-up team) Standard Div 4
Team: Bella, Digger, Echo, Dandelion, Halo and Charm

 

Standard Team Best Time: 17.607
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Charm - TF-II and TF-III
MJ - TF-II and TF-III
Niles - TFE-III
Valyn - TFE-II

Back to top

Lickety Splits - Rockin the ROCC

May 28th and 29th, 2011
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday May 28th

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 1 (17.516)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Wranglers - 2nd place Variety Div 1(21.259)
Team: Bella, Kelso, Robin, Magic, Zeb and Charm

Sunday May 29th

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 1 (17.523)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Wranglers - (pick-up team) Variety Div 1
Team: Bella, Kelso, Zeb, Prophet, Digger and Charm

 

Standard Team Best Time: 17.516
Variety Team Best Time:
21.259
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bella - TFE-II
Elly - TFE-III

Back to top

Lickety Splits - Bedlam in Bishop

July 2nd and 3rd, 2011
Eastern Sierra Tri-County Fairgrounds
Bishop, CA

Saturday July 2nd

Wranglers - 4th place Standard Div 2 (17.195)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Villians - (pick-up team) Variety Div 1
Team: Bella, Digger, Echo, Smudge, Luna and Charm

 

Sunday July 3rd

Wranglers - 3rd place Standard Div 2 (17.605)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Villians - (pick-up team) Variety Div 1
Team: Bella, Digger, Echo, Smudge, Luna and Charm

 

Standard Team Best Time: 17.195
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bear - TFFC-III
MJ - TFE
Valyn - TFE-III

Back to top

Fast Fourward & Catchers on the Fly - Dogtoberfest 2011

October 1st and 2nd, 2011
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday October 1st

Woof Gang - 3rd place Standard Div 1 (17.479)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Outlaws - 4th place Variety Div 1 (20.273)
Team: Valyn, Kelso, Bella, Robin, Charm and Kayda

Sunday October 2nd

Woof Gang - 3rd place Standard Div 1 (17.306)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, MJ and Lucky


Outlaws - 1st place Variety Div 1 (21.126)
Team: Kelso, Zeb, Bella, Robin, Charm and Kayda

Standard Team Best Time: 17.306
Variety Team Best Time: 20.273
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Elly - TFP

Back to top

Touch N Go - Jumps N Jackpots

October 22nd and 23rd, 2011
Washington County Regional Park
Hurricane, UT

Saturday October 22nd

Woof Gang - 1st place Standard Div 3 (17.893)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, Bella and Lucky


Green Horns - (pick-up team) Standard Div 6
Team: kelso, Digger, Smudge, Luna, Sydney and Yoshi

Tournament Results

Sunday October 23rd

Woof Gang - 3rd place Standard Div 2 (18.057)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, Bella and Lucky


Green Horns - (pick-up team) Standard Div 6
Team: kelso, Digger, Smudge, Luna, Sydney and Yoshi

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 17.893
Debut:
Yoshi
New Titles:
Anna - Top Flight Specialest (75,000)
Bella - TFE-II
Kelso - TFP-I
Luke - TFWC
Valyn - TFP
Yoahi - TF and TF-I

Back to top

 

2012

Tournaments Attended - 6

Best standard time: 17.405 - Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles and MJ

Orange Crush - Winter Games

January 22nd, 2012
Oak Canyon Park
Orange, CA

 

Saturday January 22nd

Outlaws - 4th place Regular Div 1 (17.936)
Team: Bear, Niles, Elly, MJ, Valyn and Yoshi

 

Tournament Results

 

Mavericks - 1st Place Multinreed Div 2 (23.871)
Team:
Kelso (Australian Cattle Dog),
Charm (Silky Terrier)
Kayda (Labrador Retriever)
Robin (Mini Australian/N American Shepherd)
Bella (Australian Shepherd)
Lucky (Cairn Terrier)

Regular Team Best Time: 17.936
Multibreed Team Best Time: 23.871
Debut:
x
New Titles: Lucky - FDX and MBD

Back to top

Lickety Splits - Fast Times at the ROCC

March 31st and April 1st, 2012
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday March 31st

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 2 (17.765)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, and MJ


Wranglers - 1st place Standard Div 4 (20.323)
Team: kelso, Bella, Yoshi, Charm, and Lucky

Tournament Results

Sunday April 1st

Outlaws - 3rd place Standard Div 2 (17.405)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Niles, and MJ


Wranglers - 1st place Standard Div 5 (21.183)
Team: kelso, Bella, Yoshi, Moki, and Lucky

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 17.405
Debut:
Moki
New Titles:
Bella - TFE-III
Lucky - TFE
Yoahi - TF-II abd TF-III

Back to top

Fly'N Aces - Need 4 Speed III

May 12th and 13th, 2012
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Las Vegas, NV

Saturday May 12th

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 3 (17.986)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Bella, Niles, and Lucky

Tournament Results

 

Saturday May 13th

Outlaws - 3rd place Standard Div 3 (17.533)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Bella, Niles, and Lucky

Tournament Results

 

Standard Team Best Time: 17.533
Debut:

New Titles:

Bear - Top Flight Ace (35,000)
Elly - TFP-I
Niles - TFP

Back to top

Runnin in the Fast Lane

May 26th and 27th, 2012
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday May 26th

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 2 (18.268)
Team: Bear, Elly, Niles, and MJ


Wranglers - (pick-up team) Standard Div 4
Team: Kelso, Bella, Lucky, Moki, Aztec and Swivel

Tournament Results

Sunday May 27th

Outlaws - 4th place Standard Div 2 (19.321)
Team: Bear, Elly, Niles, and MJ


Wranglers - (pick-up team) Standard Div 3
Team: Kelso, Bella, Lucky, Moki, Aztec and Swivel

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 18.268
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bear - TFWC
Elly - TFP-II
Lucky - TFE-I
Luke - TFWC-I
MJ - TFE-I

Back to top

Catchers on the Fly & Fast Fourward - Dogtoberfest 2012

October 6th and 7th, 2012
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday October 6th

Outlaws - 5th place Standard Div 2 (18.245)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and MJ


Wranglers - 4th place Standard Div 4 (20.573)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Kayda, Yoshi and Lucky

Tournament Results

Sunday October 7th

Outlaws - 5th place Standard Div 2 (18.133)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and MJ


Wranglers - 5th place Standard Div 4 (21.776)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Kayda, Yoshi and Lucky

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 18.133
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bear - TFWC-II
Kelso - TFP-II
Moki - TF and TF-I
Yoahi - TFE

Back to top

Touch N Go - Jumps N Jackpots

October 27th and 28th, 2012
Washington County Regional Park
Hurricane, UT

Saturday October 27th

Outlaws - 3rd place Standard Div 2 (18.101)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Lucky

Tournament Results

Sunday October 28th

Outlaws - 4th place Standard Div 2 (18.150)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Lucky

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 18.101
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bella - TFP
Moki - TF-II and TF-III
Niles - TFP-I
Valyn - TFP-I

Back to top

 

2013

Tournaments Attended - 5

Best standard time: 17.628 - Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles and Luke

Surf City & SoCal Frequent Flyers - Flying Dogs 2013

January 20th and 21st, 2013
Encoure Jet Center - Chino, CA

Saturday January 19th

Wranglers - 3rd place Regular Div 1 (17.570)
Team: Bear, Niles, Elly, MJ, Valyn and Moki


Mavericks - 4th place Multibreed 1 (21.000)
Team:
Kelso (Australian Cattle Dog),
Luke (Danish/Swedish Farmdog)
Kayda (Labrador Retriever)
Bella (Australian Shepherd)
Lucky (Cairn Terrier)
Yoshi (Labrador Retriever)

Tournament Results

Sunday January 20th

Wranglers - 4th place Regular Div 1 (18.110)
Team: Bear, Niles, Elly, MJ, Valyn and Moki


Mavericks - 4th place Multibreed 1 (21.200)
Team:
Kelso (Australian Cattle Dog),
Luke (Danish/Swedish Farmdog)
Kayda (Labrador Retriever)
Bella (Australian Shepherd)
Lucky (Cairn Terrier)
Yoshi (Labrador Retriever)

Tournament Results

Regular Team Best Time: 17.570
Multibreed Team Best Time: 21.000
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bella: MBDCH-S
Elly - FDCH-G
Kayda - FDCH-S and MBDCH-S
Lucky, FDCH, MBDX and MBDCH
Luke - FDCH-G

 

Mutts in Motion - Go Nets with Mutts

April 20th and 21st, 2013
Fresno Fair Grounds
Fresno, CA

Saturday April 20th

Wranglers - 2nd place Standard Div 2 (18.160)
Team: Bear, Elly, Moki, Niles, and Luke


Outlaws - (pick-up team) Standard Div 5
Team: Kelso, Bella, Yoshi Lucky and Sydney

Tournament Results

Sunday April 21st

Wranglers - 3rd place Standard Div 2 (18.053)
Team: Bear, Elly, Moki, Niles, and Luke


Outlaws - (pick-up team) Standard Div 6
Team: Kelso, Bella, Yoshi Lucky and Sydney

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 18.053
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Lucky - TFE-II
Moki - TFE
Yoahi - TFE-I

Back to top

X - Runnin

May 25th and 26th, 2013
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday May 25th

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 2 (17.628)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Luke


Wranglers - 6th place Standard Div 4 (22.250)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Kayda, Yoshi and Lucky

Tournament Results

Sunday May 27th

Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 2 (18.147)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Luke


Wranglers - 5th place Standard Div 4 (21.078)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Kayda, Yoshi Lucky and Charm

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 17.628
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Elly - TFP-III
Kayda - TFP

Back to top

Catchers on the Fly & San Diego Flyball - Dogtoberfest 2013

October 5th and 6th, 2013
Ramona Outdoor Community Center
Ramona, CA

Saturday October 5th

Wranglers - 1st place Standard Div 2 (18.638)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Anna


Outlaws - 1st place Standard Div 3 (20.711)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Yoshi, Luke, Lucky and Charm

Tournament Results

Sunday October 6th

Wranglers - 1st place Standard Div 2 (18.818)
Team: Bear, Elly, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Anna


Outlaws - 3rd place Standard Div 3 (20.565)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Yoshi, Luke, Lucky and Charm

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 18.638
Debut:
x
New Titles:
Bella - TFP-I
Charm - TFP
Kelso - TFP-III
Moki - TFE-I
Valyn - TFP-II
Yoahi - TFE-II

Back to top

Touch N Go - Jumps N Jackpots

October 26th and 27th, 2013
Washington County Regional Park
Hurricane, UT

Saturday October 26th

Wranglers - 5th place Standard Div 3 (18.496)
Team: Bear, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Anna


Outlaws - 3rd place Standard Div 5 (19.968)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Yoshi, Luke, Lucky and Charm

Tournament Results

Sunday October 27th

Wranglers - 5th place Standard Div 3 (18.871)
Team: Bear, Valyn, Moki, Niles, and Anna


Outlaws - 2nd place Standard Div 5 (20.070)
Team: Kelso, Bella, Yoshi, Luke, Lucky and Charm

Tournament Results

Standard Team Best Time: 18.496
Debut:
x
New Titles: x

Back to top

 

2014

Tournaments Attended -

Best standard time:
Best Variety Time:

Star of the Desert 2014

Add your content here

Add your content here

Standard Team Best Time:
Debut:
x
New Titles: x

Back to top